Skip to Content
0

Opening hours in Cloud for Customer

Dec 13, 2016 at 07:17 AM

155

avatar image
Former Member

Hi pros,

Is there any standart way in C4C to represent openng hours of a specific org unit?

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Dedeepya Reddy
Mar 23 at 07:02 PM
0

Hi Nadezhda

If the fields are not visible, hope you were able to bring them forth using Adaptation.

Regards

Dedeepya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dedeepya Reddy
Dec 13, 2016 at 11:33 AM
0

Hi Nadezhda

You can define Work Hours, not Opening Hours per Org Unit.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 13, 2016 at 01:02 PM
0

Hi @reddy.dedeepya,

I can't find any Work Hours assigment at the Org Unit level. Where should it be?

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded