Skip to Content
0

How to deploy report containing Geographic Map in IIS as 64-bit application?

Dec 12, 2016 at 09:11 PM

45

avatar image

Hello,

We are using SAP Crystal Reports 2016 SP2. We have C# website hosted in IIS. All our reports are working fine except the reports that have Maps. When add a map to a report it is working only if Enable 32-Bit Applications in the Application Pool in IIS is set to true. Is that a known issue or we are not using Crystal Reports correctly? Thank you very much.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vitaly Izmaylov
Dec 29, 2016 at 06:36 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Jan 03, 2017 at 05:51 PM
0

I changed the Tag to CR for VS, not sure what N-Tier is....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded