0

Getting error lc_appl error in /SAPAPO/OM_ORDER_MODIFY

Dec 12, 2016 at 02:27 PM

107

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ,

While updating priority of an Order Id from function module "'/SAPAPO/OM_ORDER_MODIFY", I am getting error lc_appl error & et_rc is having error code 40

Please help me with the solution

EXEC "#EC CI_EXECSQL
SQL.
EXECUTE PROCEDURE "APS_ORDER_MODIFY" (
IN :LS_GEN_COM_PARAMS,
OUT :LV_RC,
OUT :ET_RC,
IN :IT_ORDERS,
IN :IT_ORDKEY,
IN :IT_ACT,
IN :IT_MODE,
IN :IT_CAPREQ,
IN :IT_INPUTS,
IN :IT_OUTPUTS,
IN :IT_POSITIONS,
IN :IT_NEW_INPUTS,
IN :IT_NEW_OUTPUTS,
IN :IT_CHARACT_REQS,
IN :IT_CHARACT_VALS,
OUT :ET_CHANGED_ORDERS,
OUT :ET_DELETED_FIX_PEGGING
)
ENDEXEC.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Dec 14, 2016 at 09:08 PM
1

Hi Rachel,

liveCache return code 40 is "Order Not Found".

In general, you can open transaction /SAPAPO/OM10 and input the return code you received - this will provide information on what that error code means.

A way to find out what's wrong is to set a breakpoint at the function module and reproduce the issue. Once the debugger is opened, check whether the orderID in IT_ORDERS is the correct one or not.

If the orderID is correct, it's possible that the planning version guid in ls_gen_com_params was not set correctly - for Planning Version 000, it should have value 000, while for others it should hold the planning version GUID.

Also, the simulation session in iv_simsession could have been set incorrectly.

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 07, 2017 at 07:12 AM
0

Thanks a lot for your reply

There was some issues with Live cache & order id's were not matching.

Got it fixed.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content