Skip to Content
0

Can we do WebDynpro Screens in Personas 2.0

Dec 12, 2016 at 12:13 PM

54

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guys,

Let me know Can we do edit/Modifications/Development of webdynpro screens in Personas 2.0.Any suggestion step by step it would be a great help.

Thanks,

Santosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
Dec 12, 2016 at 05:38 PM
0

No, SAP Screen Personas 2.0 doesn't work with WebDynpro applications.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 13, 2016 at 10:07 AM
0

Thanks Tamas......

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded