Skip to Content
0

Which certification is better for me as I am from Non-IT background?

Dec 12, 2016 at 10:35 AM

42

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am an MBA with 4 years of experience in customer service, escalation and would like to pursue certification which would help me boost my career, It would be very helpful if you could let me know the best course and the scope of it?

Thanks in advance

Abhishek

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 12, 2016 at 10:47 AM
0

Hi Abhishek,

What your area of interest but? Any specific domain you are looking for? There are lots of such courses with SAP which can be done by a non IT person and with good career prospects. Question is which one is suited with your interest and past experiences! Better to go through SAP's training website find out about courses relevant to you and then go ahead with it. For more information you can also visit your nearest SAP Education Partner..they will also help in understanding it better. SAP CRM may suit you!

Regards,

JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Claire Donelon
Dec 12, 2016 at 10:39 AM
0

Hi Abhishek,

You can explore all of the SAP Training offerings here: http://go.sap.com/training-certification.html

Kind regards,

Claire

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded