Skip to Content
0

Spam Comments on Blogs

Dec 12, 2016 at 09:55 AM

114

avatar image

Hello Operators,

on my blog posts are added some spam comments.

The following blog post are affected:

  1. https://blogs.sap.com/2016/11/21/execute-64-bit-application-with-the-sap-gui-for-windows/
  2. https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/17/get-remote-enable-function-modules-documentation-word-document-vba-cco/

Is it possible for you to delete this spam comments?

Thanks in advance.

Cheers
Stefan

scspamcomment.jpg (29.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Moshe Naveh
Dec 12, 2016 at 10:58 AM
1

Thank you!

The user was disabled.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Moshe,

thanks for your fast reaction and your effort.

Cheers
Stefan

1
Steve Rumsby
Dec 12, 2016 at 10:52 AM
1

Done! Thanks for letting us know. This is affecting others too, and is being investigated...

Steve.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Steve,

thank you too for your fast reaction and your effort.

Cheers
Stefan

0