Skip to Content
1

Width Change Error In Smartform

Dec 12, 2016 at 07:55 AM

111

avatar image

Hi all,

I need 2 pages in same smartform. And one is portrait , one is landscape. My 2 pages have MainWindow. I checked SF_EXAMPLE_01, SF_EXAMPLE_02 and i think settings of pages are right. But when i execute the smartform getting this error;

What should i do for this? Why i'm getting this error?

asdasda.png (43.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jānis B Dec 14, 2016 at 12:28 AM
2

Hi,

Main window can have different position and height on different pages; the width must be the same on all pages.

cheers
Jānis

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you Janis i read this another time and problem solved. You right.

1
jyothir aditya k Dec 12, 2016 at 08:33 AM
0

Hi Ferman,

Could you please check if the windows are main and whether the window sizes are within the page sizes.

Check the seze of any fixed width controls using which you are printing the sata

Regards,

Aditya

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

First thank you for answer me.

I checked width, sizes of my all pages, windows , tables and others. It seems no problem.

As note;

When i get first time this error;

-I deleted second page. Then tried it works.

-Then i added second page again and this time two pages are portrait. I only added a main window to second page and a text area, nothing more. When i tried this time same error again.

0