Skip to Content
0

Visual Studio 2015 connection to SAP B1 version 9.1

Dec 10, 2016 at 06:37 PM

82

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I have a VS App trying to get the companies list from SAP B1 9.1, I'm using a sample that I got from Internet.

I'm getting a COMException error when the VS 2015 Form is loaded. Attached you can see all the info.

If somebody can tell me how to do a successfull connection that should be great.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
DIEGO LOTHER Dec 12, 2016 at 09:18 PM
0

Hi Ach,

Try following the first anwser on this topic.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1856076

Hope it helps.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 20, 2016 at 11:11 PM
0

thanks. It worked

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ach,

Great.

Don't forget to click on the accept button below my answer.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

0