Skip to Content
0

C4C Sales Orders - Transfer Action (button) Disabled

Dec 10, 2016 at 03:15 AM

413

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

We want to replicate sales orders from C4C to S4. I had triggered pricing simulation with no errors (Pricing Status Calculated Successfully). I sent the document to approve. Sales Document is approved with no errors. Once I get it back again, I want to transfer the document but the action is not getting enabled. What could be missing? Should I turn off the approval process?? The ATP is anything to do with the error??

Best Regards

David Cortes

transfer-error.jpg

transfer-error.jpg (369.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Expertes,

Any ideas on this topic??

Best Regards

David Cortes

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shivanand Hangaragi
Feb 12 at 11:57 AM
0

Dear David,

Kindly go through below KBA,

2600356 - Transfer button not available for Sales Orders

Regards,

Shivanand B H

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Suresh Babu Mula
Dec 21, 2016 at 04:04 PM
1

Hello,

You might have clicked on Finish which will trigger the creation of the sales order.
Technically:
Simulate + Save + Transfer = Finish
Transfer is triggered automatically once you click on Submit for approval and the approval is not necessary. After that, transfer is triggered on every save. So this is an expected behaviour.please try to

create SO => click Simulate (pricing will be executed) => click Save => click Transfer.

if still there is an issue please riase an incident to SAP.

Regards,

Suresh.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded