Skip to Content
0

DM Package Member Selection

Dec 09, 2016 at 04:23 PM

33

avatar image

When i run DM package - i created filter for member selections and saved the selections on the server.

When some other user tries to load the saved selection file - it shows the filters are Invalid.

can we not use filters in selection files?

capture.png (10.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Dec 09, 2016 at 04:26 PM
0

I have answered many times - DM Member selection filters are user dependent!!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Dec 09, 2016 at 04:28 PM
0

Each user have to create the same filters under his login...

Or small abap program can copy filters from one user to number of users.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0