Skip to Content
0

SAP Screen Personas SPRO node missing

Dec 09, 2016 at 12:20 PM

91

avatar image

Hi, good morning !

My company has a development environment with SAP NETWEAVER 7.4, having SAP Screen Personas 3.0 SP 3 installed on it, and the SAP Screen Personas node is missing in SPRO under Cross-Application Components, I have done a lot of research about that and didn´t find anything to solve it.

Do somebody knows how to activate this SPRO node ? Or, do somebody can indicate the transactions/views maintained by the options under it(mainly the "Maintain Systems" option, as I need to check/adjust it configurations)?

Thank you very much in advance, and best regards,

Wilson

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
Dec 09, 2016 at 05:19 PM
2

SAP Screen Personas 3.0 doesn't have an SPRO node.

Only Personas 1.0 / 2.0 had that. All Personas 3.0 configuration happens now in the Admin transaction /PERSONAS/ADMIN.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Wilson Santos Jun 12, 2017 at 08:59 PM
0

Thank you very much for your answer Tamas, I´m sorry for the late feedback, for any reason, only now I saw the notification about your answer.

Best regards,

Wilson

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded