Skip to Content
0

Can we add multiple tenant in eclipse for Sap hci?

Dec 09, 2016 at 10:18 AM

106

avatar image

Is it possible to add multiple tenant in eclipse for Sap HCI?

To move an IFow from HCI test tenant to production tenant.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Dec 09, 2016 at 10:32 AM
0

Hello Aditya,

No it's not possible as per my understanding.

You must have different workspace (eclipse Tooling).

Below are the option to move the integration from one system to other .

1) Download the intgegration project from deployed artifacts as .jar files and later you can import it in new namespace (with option import->Integration Content Archive->From Local).

2) Import the integration project using import existing project into workspace.

3) Best practice is to use WEBUI while moving the integration project from test to prod or anywhere.Manually zip the every integration projects content from test (SRC and META-INF folders) and import it in prods webui.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aditya Mani Dec 09, 2016 at 11:16 AM
0

Thanks for reply :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded