Skip to Content
0

Links "More content" and "All content" are currently broken on my community

Dec 09, 2016 at 10:18 AM

120

avatar image

Hello, I just noticed the two links to display more content (aka more blogs & questions) or all content are currently broken. They return empty results. This is the major problem right now. Another smaller problem is that I am not sure that if they were working they would actually return the same content. My community is based on a set of tags. And I am not sure if the more & all links are taking into account the whole set of tags.

Thanks & regards

Antoine

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Dec 12, 2016 at 07:36 AM
0

Hi Jerry, it fails for me when using http:// in the URL (default way when clicking the two buttons mentioned) AND Chrome. IE works. Yes, this seems similar to your link 2.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jerry Janda
Dec 09, 2016 at 05:56 PM
0

Hi, Antoine:

I'm seeing this complaint in other posts too (I'm assuming you're describing something similar?):

If so, this seems to be an issue on several browsers and devices. (It seems OK with Chrome for Windows, but not working elsewhere.)

IT is aware and I've asked to be notified when the issue is resolved.

If you're describing a different issue, could you provide links and/or images so I can better understand what you're experiencing?

Thanks!

Best regards,

--Jerry

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded