Skip to Content
0

Top N Report

Dec 09, 2016 at 04:43 AM

31

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

We have requirement from user to create report Top 3 Customer Invoice.
There are 2 set of conditions, first we select Top 3 Customer Total Invoice, then we displayed Top 3 Invoice from each Customer.

The layout is probably like this:

Is there anyway to create report like this?
Thanks for any help.

Regards,
Harry

sample.png (4.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Cornelia Lezoch Dec 09, 2016 at 06:16 PM
0

Hi Harry,

if you say, thet there are 2 sets of conditions you mean you have creted the conditions in the query?

So what is the remaining question then, becasue working with conditions is just the right way.

regards

Cornelia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 13, 2016 at 03:03 AM
0

Hi Cornelia,

Sorry my bad, just now I created 2 set of conditions Top N for Customer and Invoice Number, then set as Individual Characteristic and Char. Combinations for each infoobject.
Anyway thanks for your reply. I closed the message.

Regards,
Harry

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded