Skip to Content
0

Existing directory of cms/audit data base for IPS installation ?

Dec 09, 2016 at 12:50 AM

54

avatar image

Hello all,

I have an existing bods environment in linux servers and I am installing bods in a new environment to clone this copy.

So how can know in the existing environment they have used sybase sql Anywhere for cms/Audit database , or they have used external database(Oracle ) for cms/Audit database. ?

Does this information will be in any configurations files .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dirk Venken
Dec 09, 2016 at 09:29 AM
0

In the CMS, under Settings > Properties.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
1axmi uma Dec 10, 2016 at 07:01 PM
0

Thanks a lot Dirk Venken, also can you please suggest me how to know if System Landscape directory (SLD) and Solution Manager Diagnostics ( SMD ) are installed in the current set up or know

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded