Skip to Content
0

SAP- Sq01, Sq02, Sq03

Dec 08, 2016 at 09:21 PM

72

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Friends ,

I have couple of questions

1, Can we join VBAK Table and TJ02T Table , i joined in sq02 and assigned to already existing group however i am not able to extract any data.

2, Is it manadatory to create a group in sq03 and proceed with infoset generation oin Sq02?

Thank you

BR,

Julian.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matt Fraser
Dec 08, 2016 at 09:22 PM
0

Hi Julian,

You can probably answer these questions via the online help. For the SAP Query tools, you'll find it at

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw70ehp1/helpdata/en/a2/ba96c414b111d6999900508b6b8b11/frameset.htm.

Cheers,
Matt

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 09, 2016 at 06:30 PM
0

Thank you Matt :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded