Skip to Content
0

Different main contacts for sales and service in C4C

Dec 08, 2016 at 02:28 PM

80

avatar image

Hello all,

how can I define different main contacts in the customer for sales and for service? At the moment I just can determine one contact as main and this contact appears in opportunities as well as in tickets. How can I get a different contact person of the customer in the object ticket?

Many thanks.

Kind regards,

Deborah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriele Bodda
Dec 19, 2016 at 06:44 PM
0

Hi Deborah,

That is currently not supported. Each Account only has one Main contact, not a Service and a Sales contact.

Kind regards,
Gab

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Deborah Albrecht Dec 20, 2016 at 09:00 AM
0

Thank you Gabriele for that info.

Kind regards,

Deborah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded