Skip to Content
0

Validation step transport request

Dec 08, 2016 at 12:51 PM

76

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I have created validation (ABCD) under this i have created 5 steps and now i want to move only one step out of 5 steps.So how can i save single step in transport request.

I tried saving but all steps are including in transport but we want to move only one step.

Can you anyone share your inputs.

Regards,

Diwakar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Dec 12, 2016 at 02:05 PM
0

Hi,

You are including always all the steps when transporting validation. However, it is possible to modify the contents of the transport generated by the system, leaving only the step you want to move.

Regards,

Eli


tj9mp.png (2.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 13, 2016 at 01:10 PM
0

Hi Eli,

Yes, your right i have deleted other steps in content and saved accordingly.

Thanks for your inputs.

Regards,

Diwakar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded