Skip to Content
0

Space at the end of the Material

Dec 08, 2016 at 10:10 AM

75

avatar image

Hi,

Every day my meta chain gets failed with particular local chain,below the list of chain that gets failed,

1.0MATERIAL_ATTR

2.0MAT_SALES_TEXT

3.0MAT_PLANT_ATTR

4.0MAT_PLANT_TEXT

Above 5 gets failed in process chain due to space issue

I know that we should write routine,Which kind of routine i should use and kindly plz tel me step by step process to resolve this

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rgi sp Dec 15, 2016 at 10:54 AM
0

Guys issue has been resolved

dont want to write abap coding ,there is standarad function module is available to clear the error.

I used that FM and its fine now.

Closing the thread

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sumeet durgia Dec 08, 2016 at 04:38 PM
0

In your end routine, write ABAP condense keyword.

Sample code as below.

  1. condense bkpf-xblnr no-gaps
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded