Skip to Content
0

Cloud Connector Issue

Dec 08, 2016 at 06:25 AM

51

avatar image

Hi,

When I run go.bat file of sapcc, getting some error like below:

Could anybody tell me how to resolve this issue

vuxmz.png (17.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Morten Wittrock Dec 08, 2016 at 02:32 PM
0

Hi Teja

Was the SCC installed by the same operating system user? There is a clear access issue in the error message. For starters, try running go.bat as administrator.

Regards,

Morten

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Teja K Dec 14, 2016 at 02:48 PM
0

Hi Morten,

Thanks for responding. Yes..It is an authorisation issue. we need to run it as administrator.

Thanks and Regards,

Teja.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded