Skip to Content
0

0% Tax rate for the Tax Code V0 .

Dec 08, 2016 at 05:28 AM

52

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Knowledge ,

we need to create a tax code for FI direct POSTINGS .

Tax codes required : V0 -- 0%

Activities performed -

1)Created V0 tax code in FTXP

2)Assigned the TAX procedure to country TAXINN

3)Maintained 0% for VAT no delectable condition in FTXP !

4)assigned the input tax to Company code --OBCL .

5)Maintained the tax codes against Company code --- excises related Tax codes .

After these activity -- I am not able to do FI direct postings .

TAX Code xx Country IN does not exits in procedure TAXINN

How to over come this issue .

If i need to maintain the new condition type --how i need to process it .

Thanks

Murali.V

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mukthar Ali Ahamed N Dec 08, 2016 at 05:57 AM
0

Hi,

Have you created a tax condition in OBQ1? If not, then create it and also assign the tax condition along with account key in the tax procedure in OBQ3. After that maintain the the tax condition in FV11 with the combination of tax classification.

Regards,

Mukthar

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Ali,

Example : If i maintain the condition type-- access sequences MWST -- assign in OBQ3

IN FV11 -- for tax classification i am not able to maintain it for 0% -- Its not allowing me to maintain for 0%

Thanks

Murali.V

0
Mukthar Ali Ahamed N Dec 08, 2016 at 06:18 AM
0

Hi,

You just keep the rate as blank. But maintain the tax code for it.

Regards,

Mukthar

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Ali ,

for testing i have maintained 0% for JSRT condition type which as access sequences of MWST

which as a accounting Key -- Maintained the tax code for the accounting Key in OB40

its working fine :)

Thanks

Murali.V

0