Skip to Content
0

How to do Scraping in Quality Work center in EWM

Dec 07, 2016 at 04:01 PM

60

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I am working on POSC, I am unable to do scraping in Quality WC, plz let me know the required config for this.

-Srikanth

qis.png (16.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Juergen Pitz
Dec 08, 2016 at 07:19 AM
0

OK, the default settings.

The problem is probably the entry in the table you find in the following path in customizing (see screenshot). The entry there which gives the stock type S6 as default value, creates this problem.

Solution (two possible):

- delete this entry (if you never use planed scrapping from APO, that should be ok

or

- copy the warehouse process type 4020 into a new one and use this for the settings in QM.

Brgds

Juergen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Juergen Pitz
Dec 07, 2016 at 04:16 PM
0

Hi,

what warehouse process type do you use?

Brgds

Juergen

---
Want to learn EWM?
Check for EWM courses @ https://training.sap.com/curriculum/scm_ewm
Get a SAP Learning Hub Subscription: https://training.sap.com/shop/learninghub

And it is EWM. NOT eWM - Duh!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SRIKANTH D Dec 07, 2016 at 05:24 PM
0

I am using 4020 for Scrapping

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SRIKANTH D Dec 08, 2016 at 02:24 PM
0

Hi Juergen,

Thank you very much... It's working.

I followed 2nd one.

Regards,

Srikanth

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded