Skip to Content
0

Price components in Sales Order in C4C

Dec 07, 2016 at 01:06 PM

197

avatar image

Hi pros,

Is it possible to add price components to Sales order in stand-alone C4C implementation?

If I try to do that then price component field is both read-only and mandatory. And the error message "Price ccomponent is missing" appears.

Best regards,

Naddezhda Rukavishnikova

order-no-price.png (51.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Krishnendu Laha Dec 07, 2016 at 02:13 PM
0

Hello,

You need to activate :

1. Pricing for Sales Order in "Business Configuration" for related Implementation project

2. For the relevant Document Type of Sales Order in "Fine Tune Activity"

Have you done that?

After you have activated, please check the "Price List" maintained for the Product.

Regards,

Krish

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nadezhda Rukavishnikova Dec 08, 2016 at 07:31 AM
0

Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded