Skip to Content
0

clock in/out report but without positive TEvaluation and without payroll integration

Dec 07, 2016 at 12:25 PM

108

avatar image

Hi Experts,

we have a clock in/out data in infotype 2011 to show it in the ESS and it's working fine

but i need to run (extract) a report for the attendance (attendance , late , overtime , ... ) like the one we get from PT60 but without postive time evaluation and without any payroll integration

i just need this report to know the employee attendance , who's late , the overtime and so on according to the configured work schedule

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I don't think the report you are expecting does not exist :D

You are using Time negative (7) already, I suppose your system has been implemented with Time Evaluation. From my point of view, you should implement the requirement in your existing time schema.

Otherwise you hat to build a customized report but it will require a lot of coding :D

e.g. you can NOT just simply depend on IT7 to know work schedule. If your system use IT2003, you have to consider this Infotype as well.

1
Trong Minh (Woody) Nguyen

HI Trong,

we didn't implement positive time management (Time evaluation), that's why i can't run pt60 with time schema

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Sasmita Mohanty Jan 08, 2017 at 08:31 PM
0

It should be easy.

Plz design a custom report if no standard report is matching.

U have to give logic ss below

Report outvalues are late, absent and overtime if ( your logic what u have mentioned above ) in IT 2011, when time management status is 7. Provide all respective technical fields for the above mentioned logic to an abaper.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rémi Corriveau Dec 07, 2016 at 05:32 PM
0

Have you looked at the standard ESS reports on Attendances?

Have you tried using se16n to look at Table pa2011?

Have you tried creating an Ad-hoc Query on IT2011, or have you talked with an ABAP programmer about creating a Custom Program?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Regarding the ESS standard reports (i'll search for them)

i need a report for the attendance ( not only clock in/out) cause i can get them from ad-hoc on IT2011 as u mentioned

but i need a result for the attendance according to the configured work schedules

for ex: if the work schedule is 8 hours from 9 - 17 i need in the report to show me the employee is LATE if he come at 9:14 and OVERTIME if he left at 20:00 and ABSENT if he don't have any clock in/out

thanks in advance

0
suhas Lembarkar Dec 21, 2016 at 11:30 AM
0

Hello, You may use time management status - 7 (Time evaluation without payroll integration),to meet your purpose.

Regards,

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Suhas,

we already use time managment statues 7

but my requirement is a report for the time attendance (clock in/out that stored in info type 2011 with calculating total working hours (that came from the Work scehdule) and so on

0