Skip to Content
0

BAPI´s for FMIOI, FMAVCT and FMIT

Dec 07, 2016 at 11:53 AM

89

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

For epecific business scenary I need create/update commitment lines in FMIO, FMIOI, FMAVCT and FMIT table direclty with some BAPI and updating the FM. (how I was updating FM in creating a purchase order) . Dos anyone know some BAPI/EXIT that I can use in this case?

Best regards

Claudio

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Dec 08, 2016 at 03:08 PM
0

Hi,

Do you mean to correct the data directly in these tables? Obviously, there is no standard program for this. SAP doesn't want to clean the mess after such an intervention :)

You can, of course, at your own risk to make the modification (I've done dozens of times in various projects), with some self-developed program or even directly in the table itself, but you have to be 100% sure of what you are doing. However, the good part is that you don't have to update the totals: if update of details in FMIOI/FMIFIIT is done correctly, then standard SAP transactions will reconcile the totals. FMAVCREINIT for FMAVCT and FMAF - for FMIT.

Regards,

Eli

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Claudio Langer Dec 08, 2016 at 04:08 PM
0

Thank you very much Eli.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded