Skip to Content
0

Can we connect HANA cloud trial instance for XSA development by Installing local components?

Dec 07, 2016 at 11:42 AM

168

avatar image

Hi, I am looking to use Web IDE for HANA for XSA development by using HANA trial instance(cloud) and with Local components. Is it possible? Any steps to configure?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thomas Jung
Dec 07, 2016 at 02:35 PM
1

XSA Runtime is NOT currently available in the HCP trail or productive instances.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Thomas,

As XSA is not available in HCP, would you please let me know is there any plan for this?

And also is there any test system available for HANA 2.0?

Best Regards,

Hank.

0
Robin Reeb
May 16, 2017 at 07:16 PM
1
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Thomas..

0