Skip to Content
0

How to identify the why the maintenance calls are skipped.

Dec 07, 2016 at 05:37 AM

66

avatar image

Hi SAP PM Guru's,

How to identify why the maintenance calls are skipped which are scheduled through IP30.

Regards

Kiran Ambi

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
kiran Ambi Dec 26, 2016 at 06:17 AM
0

Hi Peter,

Thank you for your reply, I will check with SAP.

Regards

Kiran Ambi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Dec 07, 2016 at 07:38 AM
0

Kiran Ambi,

Calls are usually skipped manually.

Go into IP10 for the relevant plan, then use menu path Extras->Change Documents (assuming they are active in the IMG).

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kiran Ambi Dec 09, 2016 at 02:12 PM
0

Hi Peter,

Yes change documents are active in IMG, but for skipped calls no change documents are generated.

Regards

Kiran Ambi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Dec 12, 2016 at 02:38 PM
0

It works fine in my HANA system.

Open an OSS Message to SAP to see what they recommend.

PeteA


ip10.jpg (153.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded