Skip to Content
0

Connect java with sap hana cloud platform trial account?

Dec 06, 2016 at 09:10 PM

126

avatar image

HI, I'm starting with sap hana.

I have managed to develop a small crud application, with xs Application and sapui5 native application sap hana.

I'm using sap hana cloud platform trial account y eclipse sap hana studio

now, Now i would like to connect java with sap hana, But I do not know if I'm doing it properly. in the image show my code in java.

I know I lack the ngdbc.jar library too, Do I have to install sap hana client?

I'm a little confused by all this, I hope they can help me, I would appreciate it.

net.png (85.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Dec 08, 2016 at 07:07 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu Dec 07, 2016 at 05:18 AM
0

you need that jar.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, I already solve it, thanks for your comment. But I found the jar, in a demo project on the web. Is there an official site where to download the latest versions of the jar?

0
halimaa larhrafii Apr 26, 2017 at 10:49 AM
0

Hi Julio Olivos i need ur help about an issue related to the same thing ( JAVA CRUD APP within SAP HANA CLOUD PLATFORM )

could you show up please

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello halimaa, what I actually did was connect a java application to the bd of hana.

Not within SAP HANA CLOUD PLATFORM

0