Skip to Content
0
Former Member
Oct 18, 2010 at 10:25 AM

Runtime Error: TSV_TNEW_PAGE_ALLOC_FAILED

83 Views

Hi all ,

When release and save an order, the system appears the ABAP DUMP error as below:

Runtime Error TSV_TNEW_PAGE_ALLOC_FAILED

Date and Time 09/20/2010 15:57:11

-


-


Memory usage.............

Roll..................... 5620672

EM....................... 2002743520

Heap..................... 2000060800

Page..................... 11206656

MM Used.................. 3951274800

MM Free.................. 13553952

SAP Release.............. "640"

-


-


User and Transaction

Client.............. 400

User................ 20404723

Language key........ "E"

Transaction......... "ZVKM "

Program............. "SAPLZEIF"

Screen.............. "RVKRED01 0203"

Screen line......... 5

-


-


Information on where terminated

The termination occurred in the ABAP program "SAPLZEIF" in

"Z_EI_MODIFY_CONTRACT_ITEM".

The main program was "RVKRED01 ".

The termination occurred in line 110 of the source code of the (Include)

program "LZEIFU21"

of the source code of program "LZEIFU21" (when calling the editor 1100).

-


-


Source Code Extract

-


Line

SourceCde

-


80

81

  • take out :

82

  • SELECT * FROM zeirev INTO TABLE db_zeirev WHERE vbeln = iswa-vbeln

83

  • AND posnr = iswa-posnr

84

  • ORDER BY PRIMARY KEY.

85

86

  • ZEIREV zeirev

87

88

  • Start of Tempo Performance Fix - SGrossman

89

call function 'ZMV45A_DB_SELECT'

90

exporting

91

tabname = 'ZEIREV'

92

lv_vbeln = iswa-vbeln

93

lv_callnumber = '029'

94

importing

95

lt_result = perf_zeirev[]

96

exceptions

97

missing_vbeln = 1

98

missing_tplnr = 2

99

missing_kunnr = 3

100

missing_adrnr = 4

101

missing_matnr = 5

102

missing_fplnr = 6

103

missing_pspnr = 7

104

others = 8.

105

if sy-subrc = 0.

106

read table perf_zeirev with key vbeln = iswa-vbeln

107

posnr = iswa-posnr.

108

if sy-subrc = 0.

109

db_zeirev[] = perf_zeirev[].

>>>>>

sort db_zeirev by vbeln posnr period counter.

111

endif.

112

endif.

Best Regards,

Michael