Skip to Content
-1

Error in account determination: table T030K key INT MWS G3

Dec 06, 2016 at 03:17 PM

126

avatar image

Error in account determination: table T030K key INT MWS G3
Message no. FF709

What i have checked so far.

FBKP

Selection>Automatic Posting>Taxes on sales/purchases>Output Tax (MWS)>Chart of account INT>175000 Maintain against all tax code.

I have put Tax code G3 & 175000 and saved.

later on when i am trying save billing doc in VF02, I have received an error.

Only output tax is allowed for account 175000 5300, G3 is not allowed.

FS00

Checked the "Tax Category" in GL account master data in FS00. Its under "Control Data" tab. It should be ">"

In my case when I have enter my company code 5300. above that GL account showing 140000, but not 175000. why?

Moreover in control data it is '+' not '>'

Pricing

MWST value entered in Vk11

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Dec 06, 2016 at 04:00 PM
0

Search before posting such repeated queries. The error is very clear and self explanatory. Did you check the table T030K whether for the combination of Chart of Accounts INT, Account Key MWS and Tax Code G3 is maintained. As per the error message you shared, it is not maintained which should be maintained via VKOA.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arindam Sur Dec 06, 2016 at 04:15 PM
0

Yes sir,

I keep checking before posting any question over here.

I have checked Table T030K. Combination of INT MWS G3 not mention over there.

I saw this VKOA solution in some post, but didn't replied as it was a old post.

There are several table number mention in VOKA in which one should I select for assign the GL Account?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded