Skip to Content
0

MCF Installation Register Services

Dec 06, 2016 at 11:44 AM

73

avatar image

Hi,

We are configuring MCF as CRM leading system scenario and referring to Admin Guide 1.7.

Section 3.1.4 Register services, speaks about registering services on Gateway Hub, as per the guide,

However I'm not getting the highlighted services on CRM system ( both are available on ERP system though)

I'm missing something or guide needs some correction ?

Appreciate your support !!!

BR

Anish

crmservices.jpg (43.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Yevgen Trukhin
Dec 12, 2016 at 08:37 AM
0

and those services are on ERP (ISU) systems as the prefix states. sorry glitch in documentation. Ignore those on CRM.

Yevgen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anish Abraham Palakudyil Dec 13, 2016 at 07:22 AM
0

Thanks!

Poor BASIS guy had to justify the add-on installations ;)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded