Skip to Content
0

How to expand the account column in General Ledger -Selection Criteria screen?

Dec 06, 2016 at 08:32 AM

49

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All Expects

Is there any way can expand the account column in General Ledger - Selection Criteria screen?

capture.jpg (64.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Dec 06, 2016 at 09:21 AM
0

Hi, you can try by clicking Fit Column Width in View.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Yes. It is working now.

Thank you.

0
Jitin Chawla
Dec 07, 2016 at 03:29 AM
1

Hi,

This can be done using Main Menu > View > Fit Column Width/Restore Column Width.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Yes. This is the correct answer.

Thanks.

0