Skip to Content
0

How to start webdynpro in PERSONAS 3.0

Dec 06, 2016 at 07:43 AM

90

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Can anyone guide me how to edit a webdynpro screen in personas 3.0, Cause i'm totally new to personas 3.0 and what are the requirements to that.please let me know ASAP.

And one more thing personas 3.0 is it installed in client machine or in my machine(It's my client requirement).

Thanks,

Santosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
Dec 07, 2016 at 11:31 PM
0

There is nothing special required to use Personas with WDA if the Personas installation is completed properly and the pre-requisites are met for its use with WDA. I'd suggest reading a blog post and watching the existing videos for Personas and WDA:

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/10/13/sap-screen-personas-for-web-dynpro-abap/#

https://youtu.be/SJJS9lseJ8M

https://youtu.be/h49NPlss2Ng

The PERSONAS add-on must be installed in the SAP backend system.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 12, 2016 at 06:42 AM
0

Thanks Tamas...........

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded