Skip to Content
-2

S4HANA 1511 - RV_SCHEDULE_CHECK_DELIVERIES

Dec 05, 2016 at 06:37 PM

256

avatar image

I've a sales order with two positions with a partial delivered quantity, when i run VL10C for delivery other quantity the systems give me the wrong open quantity of the second position.

I've found in debug this function RV_SCHEDULE_CHECK_DELIVERIES and the ABAP code could be wrong:

*---------------------------------------------------------------------*

* 1. Fall: Normaler Kundenauftrag oder Lieferplan *

*---------------------------------------------------------------------*

if da_abruf is initial.

* Lesen des ersten Satzes, der zu verarbeiten ist

loop at lt_fvbfa into da_vbfa where mandt = sy-mandt and vbelv = fbeleg.

* Aufhören wenn Ende oder erster Satz, der nicht benötigt wird

if not fposnr is initial and da_vbfa-posnv ne fposnr.

exit.

endif.

This ABAP code run only for first position, when the systems call function RV_SCHEDULE_CHECK_DELIVERIES for the second position, this condition is not satisfied "if not fposnr is initial and da_vbfa-posnv ne fposnr." and run EXIT instruction.

I've Checked in ECC and the ABAP code is different:

*---------------------------------------------------------------------*
* 1. Fall: Normaler Kundenauftrag oder Lieferplan *
*---------------------------------------------------------------------*
IF da_abruf IS INITIAL.
* Lesen des ersten Satzes, der zu verarbeiten ist
IF NOT fposnr IS INITIAL.
READ TABLE fvbfa INTO da_vbfa BINARY SEARCH
WITH KEY mandt = sy-mandt
vbelv = fbeleg
posnv = fposnr.
ELSE.
READ TABLE fvbfa INTO da_vbfa BINARY SEARCH
WITH KEY mandt = sy-mandt
vbelv = fbeleg.
ENDIF.

* Aufhören wenn Ende oder erster Satz, der nicht benötigt wird
WHILE sy-subrc EQ 0 AND da_vbfa-vbelv = fbeleg.
IF NOT fposnr IS INITIAL AND da_vbfa-posnv NE fposnr.
EXIT.
ENDIF.

Someone has the same problem? Any suggest?

Regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Noel Connolly
Dec 19, 2016 at 07:34 PM
2

Note 2404036 has been created to solve this bug.

Regards,

Noel

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Great! Maybe now OP could mark this as answered?

0

I accepted the answer - as even with guidance the people seem not able to understand this UI

0
Jelena Perfiljeva
Dec 06, 2016 at 08:14 PM
0

Please use SAP Support Portal for assistance with standard SAP programs.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gianmaria Bonvini Dec 07, 2016 at 09:23 AM
0

I've found and uploaded these notes:

2329634 VL10 - missing date values in deliveries issued f

2354250 - Runtime error ITAB_DUPLICATE_KEY during credit che

0002354103 Runtime error ITAB_DUPLICATE_KEY in Sales Order P

2363432 Wrong update of delivered quantities in sch

But I'have the same problem.

Regards.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Once again - open an incident with SAP Support. Why are you not able / willing to do that?

SCN is a community of volunteers, it's not an official SAP support channel.

1
Gianmaria Bonvini Dec 08, 2016 at 11:21 AM
0

Just Done.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gianmaria Bonvini Dec 28, 2016 at 05:08 PM
0

I've imported note 2404036 and now WORKS.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded