Skip to Content
0

how to Attachment binary file in miro using rfc

Dec 05, 2016 at 01:45 PM

101

avatar image

Good morning,

ladies and gentlemen, I have a need to attach a pdf file after the creation of the miro. I have already verified that there are some FM, which make it possible to attach a file, but the pdf would have to be on the server. I need to attach the pdf that comes by a web service, in binary format. In short, at a certain moment, the user will click on send pdf, the program in .net will generate a binary and send to an rfc, it will have to transform the binary into pdf and attach the file in the view. Someone has already gone through this, would they have any ideas?

Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Renan Correa
Dec 05, 2016 at 02:55 PM
0

Hello,

Please either change your query to ABAP development or MM tags. It's not related to NFe directly.

Regards,

Renan Correa

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I did so for this question, but please pay attention to the selected tags in the future.

0

ok. sorry.

0
Jelena Perfiljeva
Dec 05, 2016 at 05:04 PM
1

Have you tried Google?

This is an old blog that's pretty basic and there is a lot of other/newer content in the SCN archives.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nic Teunckens Dec 05, 2016 at 03:49 PM
0

What is your basic inquiry? Trx."MIRO" can be linked with GOS (Generic Object Services), if this was not already set up in your environment => See SAP-KBA 1231039 ...

  • So I assume you want to use GOS as a means to 'couple' the Attachment? Do you have an issue / technical problem there?
  • Or do you have a problem when creating of the .PDF in the RFC?


Are these the right assumptions or is it something else?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

My problem is to use GOS, I do not know, have any material? From what I understand, this gos attaches the file in a proper place. How do I attach this document directly to miro?

0
Nic Teunckens Dec 05, 2016 at 11:20 PM
0

Please have a Google-search as Jelena mentioned (or via SAP ONE Support Launchpad) on "SAP BUS2081 GOS" and you will find some additional resources on this topic. For general info on GOS, I would like to refer you to the SAP-Wiki ...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded