Skip to Content
0

Bank Cash Credit(CC) ; Limit Utilization

Dec 05, 2016 at 11:50 AM

174

avatar image
S M

Dear Experts,

My client is having CC account with various Banks, they are having Separate GL account of each House Bank, We are having requirement. in SAP,

To Tracks the limit utilization / sanction in SAP , how we can achieve this SAP

whether in SAP we can achieve this requirements or development is required ?

thanks

Sourabh Muthreja

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jain varghese Dec 06, 2016 at 03:11 AM
1

Hi, Sourabh,

Please use limit Management function for each BP(House bank). Refer below link for configuration.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1494180

Regards,

Jain

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sanil Bhandari Dec 06, 2016 at 03:12 AM
0

Hi

If you are using In House Cash functionality, this is a standard functionality. You can also calculate interest for the debit amounts within SAP. The below link should help you.

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/EN/a1/03c5536a51204be10000000a174cb4/content.htm?frameset=/EN/e7/c1e2480cdf11d28a250000e829fbbd/frameset.htm¤t_toc=/EN/ec/03c5536a51204be10000000a174cb4/plain.htm&node_id=36&show_children=false

However, if you do not FSCM implemented, the only way is to create the bank account as a customer and than calculate the interest.

Regards

Sanil Bhandari

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded