Skip to Content
0

Remove, deactivate buttons share your ideas and launch html5

Dec 05, 2016 at 10:03 AM

83

avatar image

Hello

is there the possibility to remove the buttons “Share your ideas”, “Launch HTML5” in RUI?

Our customer does not want to have those possibilities.

Thank you and BR,
Roman

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Namita Roy
Feb 09 at 07:50 PM
0

Hi,

There is an update for removing the 'Share your ideas' menu option.

To remove the menu option “Share your ideas' follow the steps below:

In HTML5 go to Adapt>Company Settings> General tab and select the option “Hide Submit a Feature Idea Menu Option”.

I hope this information is helpful.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Khayan Padilha
Dec 20, 2017 at 09:03 PM
0

Hi Roman,

I hope you are fine.

To remove the button “Launch HTML5” you can follow the steps below:

In HTML5 go to Adapt>Company Settings> General Facet.

So select the option “Disable User Personalization Features”.

The button “Share your Ideas” is standard in the system, and this button is not possible to remove.

I hope this information could be helpful.

Best Regards,

Khayan Padilha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded