$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

What is the problem, using web service ManageProductionProposalIn?

Dec 05, 2016 at 08:57 AM

154

avatar image

Hi experts,

I execute the ManageProductionProposalIn in SOAP ui, I try as the document:

http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope" xmlns:glob=" http://sap.com/xi/SAPGlobal20/Global">
<soap:Header/>
<soap:Body>
<glob:CreateProductionProposal>
<!--1 or more repetitions:-->
<CreateProductionPlanningOrder>
<SequenceNumber>4</SequenceNumber>
<SupplyPlanningAreaID>72990000</SupplyPlanningAreaID>
<MaterialID>1001</MaterialID>
<MaterialAvailabilityDateTime timeZoneCode="UTC">2016-12-05T12:00:00.1234567Z</MaterialAvailabilityDateTime>
<Quantity unitCode="TNE">3</Quantity>
<QuantityTypeCode>TNE</QuantityTypeCode>
</CreateProductionPlanningOrder>
</glob:CreateProductionProposal>
</soap:Body>
</soap:Envelope>

But the result is:

http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope">
<env:Header/>
<env:Body>
http://sap.com/xi/SAPGlobal20/Global" xmlns:prx="urn: sap.com:proxy:LCW:/1SAI/TAE47CE34C124351201BE46:804">
<ProductionProposalsCreated>
<SequenceNumber>4</SequenceNumber>
</ProductionProposalsCreated>
<Log>
<Item>
<Note>Creation failed for sequence number 4;Technical error PRPO 015</Note>
</Item>
</Log>
</n0:CreateProductionPlanningOrderResponse>
</env:Body>
</env:Envelope>

The SequenceNumber, I use 1 2 3 4 ...10, it is the same result.

What is the problem?

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Benny Huang Dec 06, 2016 at 08:48 AM
0

Hi Pradeep,

Thanks, the QuantityTypeCode "TNE" is not correct. I search the list from studio, it is "MASS".

Code Value Description
AREA area
BREADTH breadth
DIM_LENGTH dimensional length
E49 working day
EA each
ENERGY energy
GROSS_VOL gross volume
GROSS_WT gross weight
HEIGHT height
KA cake
KT kit
LENGTH length
MASS mass/weight
NET_VOL net volume
NET_WT net weight
PD pad
SR strip
STK stick, cigarette
TIME time
VOLUME volume
WCD cord
X5L Bag, textile
X5M Bag, paper
XBA Barrel
XBG Bag
XBX Box
XCH Chest
XCI Canister
XGB Bottle, gas
XLT Lot
XPK Package
XSX Set

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Schaude
Dec 05, 2016 at 12:00 PM
0

Hello Bin,

The text of the message is

  • Conversion of UoM '&1' to planning UoM '&2' not possible for product &3

So I assume there is no conversion of any unit of measure for the material 1001 to "TNE".

HTH,
Horst

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Benny Huang Dec 06, 2016 at 01:19 AM
0

Hi Horst,

Thanks. When I create the document in system, the UoM and the Planning UoM is "t", where is the "&3", what need to do?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Benny Huang Dec 06, 2016 at 01:25 AM
0

See below:


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pradeep Kumar N
Dec 06, 2016 at 08:20 AM
0

Hi Bin,

&3 is the product, which should be "1001".

There is some conversion error, you could remove the unitCode="TNE" for quantity and try.
Also the QuantityTypeCode "TNE" is not correct.

Thanks, Pradeep.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Benny Huang Feb 13, 2017 at 07:00 AM
0

Hi experts,

The unit is "PCS", which QuantityTypeCode is?

Thanks.

Benny

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded