Skip to Content
0

PO Down payment for Total PO value including feright

Dec 05, 2016 at 06:48 AM

215

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

Kindly help me on this below issue.

We have created a PO which has Net value along with that we have Freight and Delivery cost also. Now we need Down payment to be created for Total PO value including the Freight and Delivery Cost. But system is considering the Net value of PO only and throwing error "Down payment must be at least 0 and no more than 100%" MEPO135. which is more than 100% of net value of PO.

How to achieve this?

Thanks

MM

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK Jan 02, 2017 at 06:15 AM
0

Hi,

In addition to the above notes, please check the note: ME21N/ME22N: Advance payt not possible as % limited to 100

Regards,

AKPT

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jaisson Cittadin Bitencourt Dec 29, 2016 at 10:40 AM
0

Check this OSS note for a program error fix 2000862 - ME21N /ME22N: Error MEPO 135 issued incorrectly in PO with taxes

Additionally check this OSS note 1798658 - ME2DP: System issues FPDP_DOWN_PAYMENTS 005, which is incorrect

Regards,

Jaisson.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded