Skip to Content
0

Tcode Route determination for Inbound deliveries

Dec 04, 2016 at 02:12 PM

66

avatar image

Hello

I am trying to find tcode for SPRO path as below:

Logistics execution -- Transportation -- Basic transportation functions -- Routes -- Routes determination -- Determine Route for Inbound deliveries

On displaying IMG activity it mentions last characters as TROL1 however this code or ROL1 doesnt work.

Can anyone help me to identify the tcode for above. i need it for creating roles based on user access and their tcodes.

Thanks,

Dinesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 05, 2016 at 03:00 PM
0

Create your own transaction code in SE93

similar to the picture below, just use ZV_TROLZI for table TROLZI


troaz.png (49.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jack Williams Dec 08, 2016 at 07:03 AM
0

Thanks Jürgen L

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded