Skip to Content
0

Default Contact for a Business Partner

Dec 02, 2016 at 09:20 PM

118

avatar image
Former Member

What SAP B1 table contain the default contact for a business partner. It is not in OCPR and can't seem to find it in any linked table. Thank you!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
DIEGO LOTHER Dec 03, 2016 at 12:19 AM
0

Hi Paula,

You should look the field CntctPrsn from OCRD table and do an inner join with OCPR, linking the CardCode and Name from OCPR with CardCode and CntctPrsn from OCRD.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 03, 2016 at 03:30 AM
0

Thank you Diego. Worked perfectly.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Paula,

Great.

Don't forget to accept the answer as correct, clicking in the accept button below the answer.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

0