/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
1

Creation of "building block" of portion of email in Content Studio?

Dec 02, 2016 at 10:30 AM

133

avatar image
Former Member

Dear experts,

I'm working both on Hybris Marketing 1605 and on 1608. I've seen that content sudio has been improved a lot. There are "toolbox" for text, product and offers.

I wander if it is possible to have "building blocks" of part of email in the content studio, such as toolbox.

For example, I need to use the same block of graphic more times in the same email but with different sizes. With a simple drag and drop I would love to add that block in the email..a sort of template inside the template.

If not, is it possible to have an integration between sap HY and something else?

Thanks,

Cristina

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Maris Sauka Dec 05, 2016 at 09:28 AM
0

I am intersted in this question as well, for example, yMKT integration with some of most popular tools would be nice.

Maris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 27, 2017 at 01:44 PM
0

I need a sort of "Content Management" similiar to Web Content Management.. I see that in 16 11 things are getting better, but it is not enough! Does anyone know if a sort of integration exists?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Joyca Vervinckt Jan 31, 2017 at 02:16 PM
0

Well it's not a real integration, but you can always import the html of an email(template) that you created in another tool.

You could also make an email template with ALL the possible content "building blocks" in it; and then towards the email, duplicate the ones you need more of, and delete the ones that you don't need.

Anyway I agree that hybris marketing as a product could benefit from a stronger Content Studio. I do believe that improvements are still to come in future versions (at least I hope :) ).

kr

Joyca

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content