Skip to Content
0

Refurbished Good Receipt at stores by IW8W or MIGO?

Dec 02, 2016 at 04:05 AM

81

avatar image

Dear Experts

I need an explanation on "Can we use MIGO instead of IW8W for Refurbished goods receipt at store?" If No, then why?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
K Jogeswara Rao Dec 02, 2016 at 09:40 AM
0

For a Simple reason that

  • While doing GR, only IW8W can do the Valuation change (From C3 to C2) and
  • Post it to Quality stock for Inspection if Inspection plan is maintained.
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot sir

0
Peter Atkin Dec 02, 2016 at 07:28 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot

0