Skip to Content
0

remove conversion rotine from domain

Dec 01, 2016 at 12:31 PM

72

avatar image

My table YMOVIE has a field which was attached to a domain having a conversion routine which converts date into format MM.YYYY. I removed the conversion routine from domain, activated it , se14->adjusted the table again, se16->generated program again, but sadly, when I make the entries or look at the entries in the table, format still MM.YYYY.(yes, I have checked include conversion exit in settings->user parameters). But format should not show up as MM.YYYY since I already removed it from domain rit?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandra Rossi Dec 01, 2016 at 05:33 PM
0

Maybe it's because of the ALV buffering. Run program BALVBUFDEL and try again.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jaya Varghese Dec 05, 2016 at 05:49 AM
0

Thanks for ur input Sandra, I checked after a day, it was updated. :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded