Skip to Content
0

Accounting document transfer Idoc in S4 HANA

Dec 01, 2016 at 08:53 AM

160

avatar image

Hi All,

We wanted to transfer the data from our S4 HANA 1511 system to ECC 6.0 system. Could you please let me know if the standard idocs- FAGLDT01 and FAGLST01 are still available in 1511?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Aleksey Tkachenko
Dec 01, 2016 at 11:45 AM
0

Hi, I haven't seen any info that these IDOCs are not available in S4. Also you can search OSS notes and find out that there are notes with mistake correction for these IDOCs for S4 system, I think it means that they work in S4

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SURESH VASUDEVA Dec 02, 2016 at 08:21 AM
0

Hi Aleksey

Thanks for the info. I also checked it in the system and they are available. I need to test it to confirm.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded