Skip to Content
0

Change the description of Tax Code created in PDI

Dec 01, 2016 at 04:45 AM

122

avatar image

Dear experts,

Is it possible to change the description of Tax Codes whose solution has already been deployed?

It is an MCS solution and it has already been deployed for a customer.

I am just scared that there might be some inconsistencies when I change the description of the Tax Codes. I just want some confirmation whether I should do it or not.

Best Regards,

Fred

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Fred K Dec 07, 2016 at 05:12 AM
0

Cannot change the description.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Harsh Patel
Dec 12, 2016 at 08:26 AM
3

Dear Fred,

It is not possible to change the description of Tax code in a deployed solution.

Thanks & Regards,
Harsh Patel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fred K Dec 02, 2016 at 01:49 AM
0

Hi experts,

Any suggestion?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded