Skip to Content
0

Intercompany Asset transfer

Nov 30, 2016 at 07:14 PM

126

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All ,

I searched a lot but did not get any answer to my query hence posting this one .

while I do a intercompany asset transfer from ABT1N , I get below error message

Transaction type 230 not possible (no affiliated company specified)

Please help me , I tried all possible options but I am not gettting anything thanksAryan
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 02, 2017 at 03:21 AM
1

Hello Bernhard,

Thanks , I had resolved this issue , I had to update a common trading partner in the company filed in OBY6 , which helped me

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bernhard Kirchner
Dec 22, 2016 at 01:07 PM
0

Hi Aryan,

Please check via OBA7, if the field "Enter trading partner" is flagged
If yes -> you need to use a transation type which post to affiliated company
If no -> you need to use a transation type which does NOT post to affiliated


best regards

Bernhard

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded