Skip to Content
0

IWSG Services are not showing in the PFCG role creation

Nov 30, 2016 at 03:32 PM

129

avatar image

Dear all,

Am facing one issue when configured Fiori.

I had activated all the below services in /IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE.

  • PAGEBUILDER_SERVICE_V_0_1
  • PAGE_BUILDER_CONF
  • PAGE_BUILDER_CUST
  • PAGE_BUILDER_PERS
  • QUICKVIEW
  • TRANSPORT
  • INTEROP.

The problem is that when am configuring roles for the users, the respected IWSG services are not showing.

please find the below attachment for details.

iwsg.jpg

Please help to solve this.

Regards,

John

iwsg.jpg (76.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
John Varghese Mar 24, 2017 at 07:12 AM
0

I Have applied the note 2269272 and it solved my problem.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Krishna Kishor Kammaje
Dec 01, 2016 at 03:59 AM
0

Where are you searching it?

It has to be in Gateway server (not backend) as these services are implemented in GW server.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Varghese Dec 01, 2016 at 09:08 AM
0

Hi,

I searching in the ABAP server, how could i login into Gateway server.

Pls help me

Regards,

John

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded