Skip to Content
0

WorkFlow Contract Change significant is not triggering

Nov 30, 2016 at 02:38 PM

226

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Team,

When ever user changes Contract is not triggering the Significant Workflow but it is in active mode:

significantly.jpg

in SWEL it is not showing any events.I have checked in Table swetypv.jpg. Please help me out to fix it.

Regards,

abdul gaffar .

significantly.jpg (30.2 kB)
swetypv.jpg (19.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Susan Keohan
Dec 06, 2016 at 02:15 PM
0

Hi Abdul,

You said

"Thanks for your valuable feedback.

Got access to check events, just surprised to see events:

BUS2012 CHANGED 05.12.2016 09:00:39 WS91100009 SWW_WI_CREATE_VIA_EVENT

but actually event should be "BUS2014-->SIGNIFICANTLYCHANGED"

Please help me out to fix it."

I think you need to resolve any confusion about whether you are working on BUS2012 or BUS2014. BUS2012 is a Purchase ORDER, and BUS2014 is a Purchase CONTRACT. These are two different business objects - although they both do have the SignificantlyChanged event. Please determine which one you need to work on.

Sue


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Susan Keohan
Nov 30, 2016 at 04:48 PM
0

These screen shots don't do much to help us to help you. Perhaps you should show a sample of the actual Event Log? a screen shot of the Workflow Technical Log? Do you know all your background jobs are running as expected?

Good Luck,

Sue

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member


hello Sue,

please find the techical log technical-details.jpg

while calling Reset release of Pur document getting failed please find the detail error technical-details-error-log.jpg

with in this task we are calling Rest Release FM: "ME_REL_RESET"

exact error here is

ME--> 105(Release not yet effected)

Please help me out to fix it.

Thanks,

Abdul Gaffar.

0
Susan Keohan
Dec 02, 2016 at 03:21 PM
0

I suspect your problem lies with your binding on step 179 - if you look carefully the system is telling you that. Please check your bindings!

https://answers.sap.com/storage/attachments/9326-technical-details-error-log.jpg

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for your valuable feedback.

Got access to check events, just surprised to see events:

BUS2012 CHANGED 05.12.2016 09:00:39 WS91100009 SWW_WI_CREATE_VIA_EVENT

but actually event should be "BUS2014-->SIGNIFICANTLYCHANGED"

Please help me out to fix it.

Regards,

Abdul Gaffar M.

0
Anjan Paul Dec 06, 2016 at 09:20 AM
0

Hi,

In SWEL it is not showing means event is not triggering , thats the reason your worklfow not triggering. Just check if any configuration still pending in SPRO or not.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 08, 2016 at 08:24 AM
0

bus2012.jpg

Deactivated BUS2012--> change event in SWE2 ,working fine now.

Thanks for supporting.

Regards,

abdul gaffar M


bus2012.jpg (25.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded