Skip to Content
0

BDC recording Issue : Vendor Address of Create RFQ : ME41

Nov 30, 2016 at 10:58 AM

69

avatar image

Hi Everyone ,

I have develop custom module pool ,using ME41 BDC .

I got successful recording of of RFQ creation but it got close before vendor address screen .

Vendor screen is not recorded in BDC .

Because of this user is not able to create multiple RFQ with multiple vendor .

Vendor screen provide option to create multile RFQ with multiple no of vendor

or any other way to achieve same vendor screen display to user and take ref of same RFQ and create new RFQ with new vendor .

Please suggest .

Regards,

Alter

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ravi alter Dec 09, 2016 at 02:33 AM
0

Hi

Thanks for your reply .

But my issue is i called ME41 using BDC transcation with No batch session and pass required data from my custom screen to internal screen in ME41 with error only option .

Every thing is running fine except vendor screen , its comes and after input vendor move to my custom screen .

In standard program it is remain static and allow user to enter vendor and promote same RFQ to multiple vendor by enter vendor one by one .

I am looking this behaviour in my custom program .

Any suggestion .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Nov 30, 2016 at 12:17 PM
0

a recording is static, you will never be able to create a RFQ to 2 vendors and another RFQ to 5 vendors with the same recording.

I had no problems to record the vendor screen as you can see:


bdc.png (37.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded